Stoffwechsel
28.08.2023
Musikauswahl:
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Zement |
Gas |
|
|
2. |
Os Barbapapas |
Se Liga na Sequencia |
|
|
3. |
LIAEN |
Real House of Nowhere |
|
|
4. |
Portico Quartet |
Monument |
|
|
5. |
Die Türen |
Korruption ist mein Verein |
|
|
6. |
Calexico |
Woven Birds |
|
|
7. |
John Carroll Kirby |
Oropendola |
|
|
Musik spezial
28.08.2023
Moderation:
Dieter Radke
Musikauswahl:
Dieter Radke
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Kent Hilli |
Saving us |
|
|
2. |
Icon of Sin |
In the mouth of madness |
|
|
3. |
Front Row Warriors |
Dystopian Time |
|
|
4. |
The Band |
The Weight (zum Tod von Robbie Robertson) |
|
|
5. |
Robbie Robertson feat. Eric Clapton und Steve Winwood |
Fear of falling (zum Tod von Robbie Robertson) |
|
|
6. |
Gov't Mule |
Peace I need |
|
|
7. |
Greta Van Fleet |
The Archer |
|
|
8. |
Golden Earring |
Radar Love |
|
|
9. |
RIAN |
On the wind |
|
|
10. |
The Rolling Stones |
Silver Train |
|
|
11. |
Fireborn |
You seem so far |
|
|
12. |
Lucinda Williams |
This is not my town |
|
|
13. |
John Mellencamp |
The eyes of Portland |
|
|
14. |
Greta Van Fleet |
Frozen light |
|
|
15. |
Gov't Mule |
After the storm |
|
|
16. |
Lynard Skynard |
I ain't the one |
|
|
17. |
Darlingside |
The breaking of the day |
|
|
18. |
John Mellencamp |
Understated Reverence |
|
|
19. |
Lucinda Williams |
Last call for the truth |
|
|
20. |
Midnite City |
Raise the dead |
|
|
21. |
Golden Earring |
Radar Love |
|
|
Castrop Rauxel
25.08.2023
Moderation:
Christian Mosbacher
Musikauswahl:
Christian Mosbacher
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Emeralds |
Now You See Me |
|
|
2. |
Emeralds |
Escape Wheel |
|
|
3. |
Starving Weirdos |
Barulho do Samba |
|
|
4. |
Starving Weirdos |
Atheistsaregods |
|
|
5. |
pmxper |
Quiet Night |
|
|
6. |
Anja Lauvdal |
No Gods Only Flowers |
|
|
7. |
CV & JAB |
Pottery Fragments |
|
|
8. |
Laurel Halo |
Belleville |
|
|
9. |
Jaimie Branch |
Burning Grey |
|
|
Blues Home / Banjo & Fiddle
25.08.2023
Moderation:
Dieter Radke
Musikauswahl:
Dieter Radke
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Lucinda Williams |
Let's get the Band get back together |
|
|
2. |
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit |
Strawberry woman |
|
|
3. |
Amanda Shires and Bobbie Nelson |
Angel flying too close to the ground |
|
|
4. |
Ian Tyson |
Song in a dream |
|
|
5. |
Mary McCaslin |
Down the road |
|
|
6. |
Kiefer Sutherland |
Open road |
|
|
7. |
Molly Tuttle and Golden Highway |
Where did all the wild things go |
|
|
8. |
Ryan Bingham |
River of love |
|
|
9. |
Lori McKenna |
Letting people down |
|
|
10. |
John Mellencamp |
Lightning and luck |
|
|
11. |
Kiefer Sutherland |
Bloor Street |
|
|
12. |
Jim Kirkpatrick |
Dead man walking |
|
|
13. |
Linda Ronstadt |
Get closer |
|
|
14. |
Dennis Quaid |
Fallen |
|
|
15. |
Colter Wall |
Honky Tonk Nighthawk |
|
|
16. |
Lucinda Williams |
Stolen Moments |
|
|
17. |
John Mellencamp |
Perfect World |
|
|
18. |
Lukas Nelson + POTR |
Sticks and stones |
|
|
19. |
Duane Betts feat. Marcus King |
Cold dark world |
|
|
20. |
Rhiannon Giddens |
You Louisiana Man |
|
|
21. |
Garth Brooks |
When you come back to me again |
|
|
22. |
The Joker & The Tears |
Hanging on a cloud |
|
|
23. |
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit |
Vestavia hills |
|
|
Kaffeesatz
24.08.2023
Moderation:
martin vetter
Musikauswahl:
martin vetter
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Duncan Eagles |
Severance |
|
|
2. |
Constant Mongrel |
Living in Excellence |
|
|
3. |
Fugazi |
Long Distance Runner |
|
|
4. |
Kaviar |
Vier Farben Grau |
|
|
5. |
Built to Spill |
Out of Site |
|
|
6. |
Can |
Mushroom |
|
|
7. |
Cate le Bon |
Harbour |
|
|
8. |
Fear of Men |
America |
|
|
9. |
Elliott Smith |
Angeles |
|
|
10. |
Courting |
Loaded |
|
|
11. |
Ezra Furman |
Evening Prayer aka Justice |
|
|
12. |
Dry Cleaning |
Hot Penny Day |
|
|
13. |
Grace Jones |
Demolition Man |
|
|
14. |
Fever Ray |
New Utensils |
|
|
15. |
Forest Swords |
The Highest Flood |
|
|
Stoffwechsel
24.08.2023
Musikauswahl:
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Fast 3 |
Don't You Want Me? |
|
|
2. |
Girl Ray |
True Love |
|
|
3. |
Toby Goodshank |
Spongebath |
|
|
4. |
Terrogruppe |
Surf Kreuzberg |
|
|
5. |
Helado Negro |
Sabana de luz |
|
|
6. |
Mammal Hands |
Kai |
|
|
7. |
Daymé Arocena |
Oyá |
|
|
Castrop Rauxel
24.08.2023
Musikauswahl:
martin vetter
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
A. Savage |
Elvis in the Army |
|
|
2. |
Soccer Mommy |
Soak Up the Sun |
|
|
3. |
Spunsugar |
It Never Gave Me Anything |
|
|
4. |
Allah Las |
Sky Club (Innovative Leisure) |
|
|
5. |
Mitski |
Heaven |
|
|
6. |
Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds |
Balcony Man (Live at the Sydney Opera House) |
|
|
7. |
Black Pumas |
More Than a Love Song |
|
|
8. |
Index Dex |
Fire Out |
|
|
9. |
Shabbazz Palaces |
Binoculars (feat. Royce the Choice) |
|
|
10. |
Panda Bear & Sonic Boom |
Danger Dub (Adrian Sherwood Reset in Dub Version) |
|
|
11. |
Jeff Rosenstock |
Liked U Better |
|
|
12. |
Leopard |
Warnung |
|
|
13. |
Fat Dog |
King of the Slugs |
|
|
14. |
Forest Swords |
Butterfly Effect (Drizzlah's Club Remix) |
|
|
Kaffeesatz
23.08.2023
Moderation:
martin vetter
Musikauswahl:
martin vetter
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Squarepusher |
Beep Street |
|
|
2. |
My Ugly Clementine |
Feet Up |
|
|
3. |
Alva Leaves |
Your Blue |
|
|
4. |
CLAUD |
Climbing Trees |
|
|
5. |
Aphex Twin |
Blackbox Life Recorder 21f |
|
|
6. |
Wiener Planquadrat |
Ein weites Feld |
|
|
7. |
Sejva |
Song and Dance |
|
|
8. |
Das Format |
Deine Mutter |
|
|
9. |
Public Speaking |
Swollen Feet |
|
|
10. |
Half Japanese |
We Are Giants |
|
|
11. |
Disclosure |
Simply Won't Do |
|
|
12. |
Jessica Winter & Jonathan Snipes |
All I Need |
|
|
13. |
Thrash Palace |
Go |
|
|
14. |
Heavy Lungs |
All Gas No Brakes |
|
|
15. |
Gaye Su Akyol |
Love Buzz |
|
|
Stoffwechsel
23.08.2023
Musikauswahl:
martin vetter
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Orbital |
Requiem for the Pre-Apocalypse |
|
|
2. |
Black Pumas |
More Than a Love Song |
|
|
3. |
The Jesus & Mary Chain |
Just Like Honey |
|
|
4. |
audiobooks |
Beekeeper |
|
|
5. |
Dirk von Lowtzow |
Fuck You Frontex |
|
|
6. |
Kerosin95 |
Trans Agenda Dynastie |
|
|
7. |
Greys |
Kill Appeal |
|
|
Castrop Rauxel
23.08.2023
Moderation:
Christian Seitz
Musikauswahl:
Christian Seitz
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Gratin Carnival |
Just Watching |
Alien Transistor |
|
2. |
Freundliche Kreisel (V.A. - Gespensterland) |
Spannung |
Bureau B |
|
3. |
Tausend Augen |
Bluehende Landschaften |
This Charming Man |
|
4. |
Nick Cave & Warren Ellis |
Balcony Man (Live at The Sydney Opera House) |
Self |
|
5. |
The Underground Youth |
Omsk Lullaby |
Fuzz Club |
|
6. |
Celia Hollander |
To All Trains (Excerpt) |
Longform Editions |
|
7. |
Panda Bear & Sonic Boom |
Danger Dub (Adrian Sherwood 'Reset in Dub Version) |
Domino |
|
8. |
Kiefer |
August Again |
Stones Throw |
|
9. |
Parbleu |
Calima |
Perodica Rec |
|
Stoffwechsel
22.08.2023
Musikauswahl:
Ameera Lumb
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Hollie Cook |
Happy Dub |
|
|
2. |
Theme Park |
U R Rly Nice |
|
|
3. |
Shamir |
Gay Agenda |
|
|
4. |
Putamayo |
ZH Ne Sui Pa Pur Tua |
|
|
Kaffeesatz
22.08.2023
Moderation:
Ameera Lumb
Musikauswahl:
Ameera Lumb
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Fat Freddys Drop |
Wheels |
|
|
2. |
Bennett Coast |
Disguise |
|
|
3. |
Mint Mind |
Contemporary Jaguars |
|
|
4. |
Hollie Cook |
Dub in the Dark |
|
|
5. |
Allah Las |
Sky Club |
|
|
6. |
The Sextones |
Beck & Call |
|
|
7. |
Tokyo Tea Room |
If you Love her |
|
|
8. |
Hollie Cook |
Praying Dub |
|
|
9. |
Aphex Twin |
Blackbox Life Recorder |
|
|
10. |
Post Malone |
Overdrive |
|
|
11. |
At Pavillion |
El Salvador |
|
|
12. |
Sleaford Mods |
UK GRIM |
|
|
13. |
Cimo Frankel |
Magical |
|
|
14. |
Prof. Stranger |
Admired You |
|
|
15. |
Wesley Joseph |
GLOW |
|
|
Grünfunk
22.08.2023
Moderation:
Marco Hendrich
Musikauswahl:
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Phil France |
Bells |
|
|
2. |
Only the poets |
Jump! |
|
|
3. |
Iggy and the german kids |
So hard |
|
|
4. |
Solander |
The woods are gone |
|
|
5. |
Emma Steinbakken |
Not gonna cry |
|
|
6. |
The Strokes |
Oblivius |
|
|
Lokale Leidenschaften 2.0
21.08.2023
Moderation:
Andreas Basner
Musikauswahl:
Andreas Basner
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Platz 10. Dato Alaplaya |
Festival (5,15% der Views) |
|
|
2. |
Platz 09. Goodbye Loona |
925 (5,62%) |
|
|
3. |
Platz 08. Taxi Lotta |
Arp Sisters (5,70%) |
|
|
4. |
Platz 07. Karin Rabhansl & Band |
Amor (6,07%) |
|
|
5. |
Platz 06. Oporto |
Lowlifes (6,49%) |
|
|
6. |
Platz 05. Death Star Disco |
None of Your Business (6,84%) |
|
|
7. |
Platz 04. Sutcliffe |
D.Sensation (7,76%) |
|
|
8. |
Platz 03. Ambiviolenz |
Loch im Kopf (9,37%) |
|
|
9. |
Platz 02. Nachtkinder |
Nichts wert (9,99%) |
|
|
10. |
Platz 01. Me and Reas |
Sixteen (11,97%) |
|
|
11. |
Platz 11. Laura Heller und Band |
Don't Need to Be (4,96%) |
|
|
12. |
Platz 12. The Jules Band |
Keep in Mind (4,86%) |
|
|
Stoffwechsel
21.08.2023
Musikauswahl:
Ameera Lumb
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Suff Daddy |
Bonatti Syndrome |
|
|
2. |
Tears for Fears |
Everybody wants to rule the world |
|
|
3. |
Mamalarky |
Green Earth |
|
|
4. |
The Invisible |
Climate Revelation |
|
|
5. |
|
Kids from the suburbs |
|
|
6. |
Lawn Chair |
Vacancy Sign |
|
|
7. |
The Burning Hell |
Birdwatching |
|
|
8. |
Fat Freddys Drop |
Wheels |
|
|
9. |
Suff Daddy |
Gang Sign |
|
|
Kaffeesatz
21.08.2023
Moderation:
Ameera Lumb
Musikauswahl:
Ameera Lumb
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Tears For Fears |
Everybody wants to rule the world |
|
|
2. |
Master Peace |
LOO SONG |
|
|
3. |
Mint Mind |
Contemporary Jaguars |
|
|
4. |
KEOPE |
Perdidos en el Valle |
|
|
5. |
Hollie Cook |
Dub in the Dark |
|
|
6. |
Bennett Coast |
Driver |
|
|
7. |
Girl Supreme |
Stella |
|
|
8. |
Velvet Two Stripes |
Street Lights |
|
|
9. |
Yard Act |
The Trenchcoat Museum |
|
|
10. |
Girl Ray |
Everybodys saying that |
|
|
11. |
bdrmm |
Pulling Stitches |
|
|
12. |
Post Malone |
Overdrive |
|
|
13. |
Y U QT |
Shes a ten but.. Dub |
|
|
14. |
INSTINCT |
Babylon |
|
|
Musik spezial
21.08.2023
Moderation:
Dieter Radke
Musikauswahl:
Dieter Radke
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Tony Mitchell |
Rockin' in a hard place |
|
|
2. |
Kikimora |
Spell of love |
|
|
3. |
This Drama |
Here to stay |
|
|
4. |
Eric Johanson |
The Deep and The Dirty |
|
|
5. |
Nils Lofgren |
Ain't the truth enough |
|
|
6. |
Greta Van Fleet |
The Falling Sky (Album der Sendung "Starcatcher" im Bereich Rock) |
|
|
7. |
Greta Van Fleet |
The Indigo Streak (Album der Sendung "Starcatcher" im Bereich Rock) |
|
|
8. |
Tommy Stinsons' Cowboys in the Campfire |
Mr. Wrong |
|
|
9. |
Vanja Sky |
Devil Woman |
|
|
10. |
The Joker & The Tears |
Another velvet morning |
|
|
11. |
Robledo |
Broken Soul |
|
|
12. |
Scream Maker |
Everbody needs illusions |
|
|
13. |
Risin Sabotage |
Mentor |
|
|
14. |
Rising Insane |
Chemicals |
|
|
15. |
Big Red Fire Truck |
Lovebite |
|
|
16. |
John Mellencamp |
Orpheus Decending (Album der Sendung "Orpheus Decending" im Bereich Americana) |
|
|
17. |
John Mellencamp |
Hey God (Album der Sendung "Orpheus Decending" im Bereich Americana) |
|
|
18. |
Later Sons |
We better run |
|
|
19. |
Lori McKenna |
Days are honey |
|
|
20. |
Tailgunner |
White Death |
|
|
21. |
Steel Bars |
Everbody's crazy |
|
|
22. |
Andrew Bird |
Mancey |
|
|
23. |
Mitch Malloy |
One of a kind |
|
|
Tinnitus
20.08.2023
Musikauswahl:
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Alberto Ginastera (1916-83) |
Estancia. Vier Tänze a.d. Ballett op. 8 (1941) |
|
|
2. |
Federico Ibarra *1946 |
Cellokonzert (1988/89) |
|
|
3. |
Roberto Sierra *1953 |
Dos piezas para orquestra (2017) |
|
|
4. |
Roberto Sierra *1953 |
Sinfonietta f. Streichorchester (2020) |
|
|
5. |
Roberto Sierra *1953 |
Sinfonia No. 6 (2020/21) |
|
|
6. |
Heitor Villa-Lobos (1887-1959) |
Uirapurú. Ballett (1917) |
|
|
7. |
Roberto Sierra *1953 |
Alegria (1996) |
|
|
Rastashock
19.08.2023
Moderation:
Crystal
Musikauswahl:
Crystal
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Di Genius X Chino |
Look A Girl |
|
|
2. |
Aleighcia Scott |
In My Shoes |
|
|
3. |
Kelly Shane |
To Sir With Love |
|
|
4. |
Glen Washington |
Rockers Nuh Crackers |
|
|
5. |
Richie Spice |
Rasta Man |
|
|
6. |
Dean Fraser & Sister Carol |
Hello Carol |
|
|
7. |
Anthony B |
Hi Jamaica |
|
|
8. |
Exco Levi |
Feels Like Home |
|
|
9. |
Slashe |
Best In The World |
|
|
10. |
Tasha T |
Jamaica It Nice |
|
|
11. |
Chaka Demus X Isha Bel |
Time To Have Fun |
|
|
12. |
Queen Makedah |
Lay Down Your Guns |
|
|
13. |
Paul Wayne |
Inna Concrete Jungle |
|
|
14. |
Pablo YG |
Slums |
|
|
15. |
Runkus |
Mercy Jah |
|
|
16. |
Imeru Tafari, Popcaan & Chronic Law |
Vibrations |
|
|
17. |
Green Lion Crew, Lee Scratch Perry & Yaadcore |
Green Brain (Subatomic Sound System Remix) |
|
|
18. |
Hempress Sativa |
Sound The Trumpet |
|
|
19. |
Hempress Sativa |
None But Jah |
|
|
20. |
Eek-A-Mouse |
Tell Jesus To Call Me Back |
|
|
21. |
Damian Marley |
My Sweet Lord |
|
|
22. |
Sanchez & Busy Signal |
He Lives |
|
|
23. |
Beenie Man & Da Flame |
No Obeah Man |
|
|
24. |
Capleton |
Nah Guh See Di End |
|
|
25. |
Rytikal |
Gwaan Like She Shy |
|
|
26. |
I-Octane & Alison Hinds |
Da Wine Deh (Remix) |
|
|
27. |
Shelly Tea Time X Chy Chy |
Basic |
|
|
28. |
Spice |
Jealous |
|
|
29. |
Spice |
God A Bless Me |
|
|
30. |
Topmann |
100 Million |
|
|
31. |
Abby Dallas |
Letter To A Fake Friend |
|
|
32. |
Claire Wright |
Someday Somehow |
|
|
Limbo Rhythm
19.08.2023
Moderation:
Dr. Best
Musikauswahl:
Dr. Best
|
# |
InterpretIn |
Titel |
Label |
URL |
1. |
Rupert Cox |
Embers |
Albert's Favourites |
|
2. |
David Baron |
Jinhi Points To The Moon |
Here & Now Recordings |
|
3. |
Jonny Dillon |
The Corridor Of The Heart |
All City Records |
|
4. |
Valia Calda |
Koutselio |
Deep Mountain Records |
|
5. |
Alabaster DePlume |
Naked Like Water (feat. Donna Thompson) |
International Anthem |
|
6. |
Charlie Hill |
Space For Space |
Middle Name Records |
|
7. |
Matthew Halsall |
Water Street |
Gondwana Records |
|
8. |
Matthew Halsall |
Calder Shapes |
Gondwana Records |
|
9. |
WNBL (Wanubale) |
Contemplation |
Agogo Records |
|
10. |
Lukas Traxel |
The Call |
We Jazz Records |
|
11. |
Yussef Dayes |
Black Classical Music (feat. Venna & Charlie Stacey) |
Brownswood Recordings |
|
12. |
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad with Lonnie Liston Smith |
Love Brings Happiness (feat. Loren Oden) |
Jazz Is Dead |
|
13. |
Yussef Dayes |
Magnolia Symphony |
Brownswood Recordings |
|
14. |
Gerardo Frisina |
Almost Free |
Schema Records |
|
15. |
Tribez |
Ban Yan |
Bambini |
|
16. |
Tribez |
Back In The Days |
Bambini |
|
17. |
Yussef Dayes |
Gelato |
Brownswood Recordings |
|
18. |
Samuel Blaser |
Green Island Dub (feat. Lee 'Scratch' Perry) |
Enja Records |
|
19. |
Balimaya Project |
Anka Tulon |
New Soil |
|
20. |
Balimaya Project |
When The Dust Settles |
New Soil |
|
21. |
Soul Weapons |
Free My Soul (Instrumental) |
Kraak Records |
|
22. |
Ursula 1000 |
The Glass Dragon (Instrumental) |
Insect Queen Music |
|
23. |
Abderraouf B Grissa & Dan Drohan |
Any Time, Man |
Uno Loop |
|
24. |
Abderraouf B Grissa & Dan Drohan |
Paris 1958 |
Uno Loop |
|
25. |
High Pass Filter |
E.S.N. |
La Sape Records |
|
26. |
Amanda Whiting |
Where Would We Be (Chris Cracknell Remix feat. PEACH. & Mat Lloyd) |
Albert's Favourites |
|
27. |
Jazz Against The Machine |
Roads |
Poets Club Records |
|
28. |
And Is Phi |
Double Pink (Radio Edit) |
Albert's Favourites |
|
29. |
Calibro 35 |
Apnea |
Record Kicks |
|
30. |
Jembaa Groove |
Adesane (Pachakuti Remix) |
Agogo Records |
|
31. |
Espen Horne (feat. Selim Mutic) |
Bergen Sunrays (Original Mix) |
Wah Wah 45s |
|
32. |
Nick Marks |
Between Gigs |
Self-released |
|
33. |
A Bossa Eletrica |
Sob A Luz Do Sol |
Compost Records |
|